Winners of the NYC Metro and L.I JSHS_2014

Congratulations!

Congratulations to all NYC Metro JSHS 2014 Participants.

And Congratulations to the winners of the February 9, 2014 Symposium Presentations:

They Are:

a) Behavioral and Social Sciences

Michael J. Won 1st Place Winner
Erica Lin 2nd Place Winner
Shereya Reddy 3rd Place Winner

b) Biology

Nicole Gleizer 1st Place Winner
Mughal Umay 2nd Place Winner
Praveen Rammodan 2nd Place Winner
Mirza Ahmed 3rd Place Winner
Monica Maharjan 3rd Place Winner
Ritu Dhar 3rd Place Winner

c) Chemistry

Alexandra LaGrassa 1st Place Winner
Rasidha Rahman 1st Place Winner
Sadia Mohaimin 2nd Place Winner
Amy Coa 3rd Place Winner

d) Engineering

Waqarul Islam 1st Place Winner
Alvin Wei 2nd Place Winner
Raquel Hosein 3rd Place Winner

e) Earth and Environmental Sciences

Gabbi Rutherford 1st Place Winner
Hussain Nida 2nd Place Winner
Dayana Paredes 3rd Place Winner

f) Mathematics and Computer Science

Joey Pan 1st Place Winner
Kim Juliette 1st Place Winner
Yang Yulin 2nd Place Winner
Mannan_Rehat 3rd Place Winner

g) Physics

Sam Maeglin 1st Place Winner
Jillian Panagakos 2nd Place Winner
Brian Wei 3rd Place Winner

Congratulations to all Long Island Region JSHS 2014 Participants.

And Congratulations to the winners of the February 9, 2014 Symposium Presentations:

They Are:

a) Behavioral and Social Sciences

Ankoor Talwar 1st Place Winner
Binita Shah 2nd Place Winner
Zigomalas Alexandra 3rd Place Winner

b) Biology

Neil Thivalapill 1st Place Winner
Leandra Meraglia Garcia 2nd Place Winner
Ken Aizawa 3rd Place Winner

c) Chemistry

Reva Butensky 1st Place Winner
Pavithran Ravindran 2nd Place Winner
Matthew Chun 3rd Place Winner

d) Engineering

Anthony Bisulco 1st Place Winner
Courtney DiGia 2nd Place Winner
Andrew Lithen 3rd Place Winner

e) Earth and Environmental Sciences

Emily Walker 1st Place Winner
Anja Kenagy 2nd Place Winner
Leslie Toohey 3rd Place Winner
Nicholas Karavolias 3rd Place Winner

f) Mathematics and Computer Science

Matthew O'Connell 1st Place Winner
Joshua Zweig 2nd Place Winner
Jake Miller 3rd Place Winner

g) Physics

Justine Calamari 1st Place Winner
Kevin Chaves 1st Place Winner
Kevin Huang 2nd Place Winner
Justin Hsuan 3rd Place Winner

Document Actions

Filed under: